Baseball Schedules

Varsity JV Freshman
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
Beatrice         
BE  Bellevue East         
BW  Bellevue West         
BWT  Bellevue West Tourney         
CP  Creighton Prep         
EHT  EHS Tourney         
ELK  Elkhorn Antlers  Jerry Frerichs    Greg Hays   
FBV  Fremont Bergan         
GR  Gretna         
LE  Lincoln East         
LH  Lincoln High         
LPX  Lincoln Pius X         
LS  Lincoln Southeast         
LSW  Lincoln Southwest         
MS  Millard South         
MWT  Millard West Tourney         
NC  Nebraska City         
NE  Lincoln Northeast         
OG  Omaha Gross         
OS  Omaha Skutt         
PIT  Lincoln Pius Trny         
Ro  Roncalli         
TBA  TBA         
VA  Valley         
Westside         
WA  Wahoo         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  3-13 3-14 3-15 3-16 3-17 3-18 3-19
Omaha Skutt 4:30 PM           ELK v OS  
  3-20 3-21 3-22 3-23 3-24 3-25 3-26
Elkhorn Legion Field 4:30 PM   BE v ELK          
6:30 PM         VA v ELK    
Lincoln Pius Trny 6:30 PM     ELK v TBA ELK v TBA      
  3-27 3-28 3-29 3-30 3-31 4-1 4-2
Elkhorn High School 7:00 PM           ELK v WA  
Elkhorn Legion Field 4:30 PM     NE v ELK Ro v ELK      
  4-3 4-4 4-5 4-6 4-7 4-8 4-9
Millard West 4:30 PM         ELK v MWT ELK v MWT ELK v MWT
Elkhorn Legion Field 5:00 PM     LS v ELK        
  4-10 4-11 4-12 4-13 4-14 4-15 4-16
Elkhorn Legion Field 4:30 PM         EHT v ELK EHT v ELK EHT v ELK
Westside 5:00 PM   ELK v W          
  4-17 4-18 4-19 4-20 4-21 4-22 4-23
Elkhorn Legion Field 5:00 PM   BW v ELK   ELK v MS      
Beatrice 11:00 AM             ELK v B
1:00 PM             ELK v B
Nebraska City 7:00 PM     ELK v NC        
  4-24 4-25 4-26 4-27 4-28 4-29 4-30
Bellevue West 4:30 PM         ELK v BWT ELK v BWT ELK v BWT
Omaha Gross 5:00 PM     ELK v OG        
  5-1 5-2 5-3 5-4 5-5 5-6 5-7
Elkhorn Legion Field 5:00 PM   LE v EHT CP v ELK        
7:00 PM   LPX v ELK          
Fremont Bergan 7:00 PM         ELK v FBV    
District Tournament TBA 4:00 PM             ELK v TBA
  5-8 5-9 5-10 5-11 5-12 5-13 5-14
District Tournament TBA 4:00 PM ELK v TBA ELK v TBA ELK v TBA        
  5-15 5-16 5-17 5-18 5-19 5-20 5-21
State Tournament TBA 4:00 PM   ELK v TBA ELK v TBA        

Go To Top

 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
BaR  Beatrice         
BeR  Bellevue East         
BwR  Bellevue West         
CpR  Creighton Prep         
ELR  Elkhorn  Mike O'Kane    Patrick Byers   
FbR  Fremont Bergan         
GrR  Gretna         
LeR  Lincoln East         
LhR  Lincoln High         
LNE  Lincoln Northeast         
LSE  Lincoln Southeast         
NcR  Nebraska City         
OgR  Omaha Gross         
ON  Omaha Northwest         
OsR  Omaha Skutt         
RoR  Roncalli         
VaR  Valley         
Wah  Wahoo         
WsR  Westside         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  3-20 3-21 3-22 3-23 3-24 3-25 3-26
Elkhorn High School 4:30 PM         VaR v ELR    
Bellevue East 4:30 PM   ELR v BeR          
  3-27 3-28 3-29 3-30 3-31 4-1 4-2
Elkhorn High School 4:30 PM     LNE v ELR   OsR v ELR    
Roncalli 4:30 PM       ELR v RoR      
Wahoo 5:00 PM           ELR v Wah  
  4-3 4-4 4-5 4-6 4-7 4-8 4-9
Elkhorn High School 5:00 PM     LSE v ELR        
  4-10 4-11 4-12 4-13 4-14 4-15 4-16
Elkhorn High School 5:00 PM   WsR v ELR          
Gretna 5:00 PM     ELR v GrR        
  4-17 4-18 4-19 4-20 4-21 4-22 4-23
Bellevue West 5:00 PM   ELR v BwR          
Nebraska City 5:00 PM     ELR v NcR        
  4-24 4-25 4-26 4-27 4-28 4-29 4-30
Elkhorn High School 5:00 PM   OgR v ELR          
Lincoln High 5:00 PM       ELR v LhR      
  5-1 5-2 5-3 5-4 5-5 5-6 5-7
Elkhorn High School 5:00 PM   LeR v ELR          
Creighton Prep 5:00 PM     ELR v CpR        
Fremont Bergan 5:00 PM         ELR v FbR    

Go To Top

 
Freshman - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
BEF  Beatrice         
EF  Elkhorn  Josh Snyder    Joe Moylan   
FB  Fremont Bergan         
GIF  Grand Island         
OB  Omaha Burke         
OCF  Omaha Central         
OGF  Omaha Gross         
ONW  Omaha Northwest         
OSF  Omaha Skutt         
PLV  Papillion La-Vista         
RF  Roncalli         
SWF  Lincoln Southwest         
VT  Valley Tournament         
WF  Westside         

Freshman - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  3-27 3-28 3-29 3-30 3-31 4-1 4-2
Omaha Skutt 4:30 PM           EF v OSF  
  4-3 4-4 4-5 4-6 4-7 4-8 4-9
Elkhorn High School 11:00 AM             FB v EF
1:00 PM             FB v EF
Roncalli 6:30 PM         EF v RF    
Omaha Burke 4:30 PM     EF v OB        
  4-10 4-11 4-12 4-13 4-14 4-15 4-16
Elkhorn High School 4:30 PM     EF v ONW        
Densmore Field - Lincoln, 11:00 AM             EF v SWF
1:30 PM             EF v GIF
  4-17 4-18 4-19 4-20 4-21 4-22 4-23
Elkhorn High School 5:00 PM     BEF v EF        
  4-24 4-25 4-26 4-27 4-28 4-29 4-30
Elkhorn High School 11:00 AM             PLV v EF
1:00 PM             PLV v EF
Valley 4:30 PM   EF v VT EF v VT        
  5-1 5-2 5-3 5-4 5-5 5-6 5-7
Elkhorn High School 11:00 AM             EF v OGF
1:00 PM             EF v OGF
4:30 PM     ONW v EF        

Go To Top

Advertise on ElkhornSports.com
Which Big Ten football team will win the conference in 2013?
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Nebraska
Northwestern
Ohio State
Penn State
Purdue
Wisconsin

Results
 

ElkhornSports.com - 20525 Surrey Road Elkhorn, NE 68022
roachie2027@cox.net - Phone: (402) 289-4411 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports