Volleyball Schedules

Varsity JV Freshman
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AC  Adams Central         
Ash  Ashland         
Bea  Beatrice         
BLV  Blair Varsity         
BW  Bellevue West         
CEN  Utica Centennial         
Col  Columbus High         
CSC  Columbus Scotus         
DT  District Tourney         
ELK  Elkhorn Varsity         
EMC  EMC Tourney         
GNW  Grand Island Northwest         
Gre  Gretna         
GRV  Gross Varsity         
KC  Kearney Catholic         
LC  Lincoln Christian         
LHS  Lincoln High         
LNS  Lincoln North Star         
LPS  LPS Tourney         
LPX  Lincoln Pius X         
LSE  Lincoln Southeast         
NC  Nebraska City         
NOV  Norris Varsity         
NT  Norris Tourney         
OM  Omaha Mercy         
OS  Omaha South         
OSK  Omaha Skutt  Laura Cushing       
Pap  Papillion LaVista         
PLM  Plattsmouth         
PLV  Platteview Varsity         
Ral  Ralston         
ROV  Roncalli Varsity         
Sch  Schuyler         
Sco  Scottsbluff         
SSC  South Sioux City         
ST  Seward Tourney         
TBA  TBA         
TJ  Thomas Jefferson         
Wav  Waverly         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  8-28 8-29 8-30 8-31 9-1 9-2 9-3
Roncalli High School 1:15 PM             OM v ELK
4:00 PM         TJ v ELK   Ral v ELK
  9-4 9-5 9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9 9-10
Norris High School 10:00 AM             ELK v Ral
1:00 PM             ELK v AC
12:30 PM             ELK v Wav
Elkhorn High School 6:30 PM         GRV v ELK    
  9-11 9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16 9-17
Blair High School 7:30 PM     ELK v BLV        
Lincoln Southeast 11:00 AM             ELK v LPX
1:00 PM             LNS v ELK
4:15 PM           ELK v LSE  
6:30 PM           Col v ELK  
8:30 PM           ELK v GRV  
9:30 PM             ELK v BW
  9-18 9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23 9-24
Elkhorn High School 5:30 PM         PLM v ELK    
6:00 PM     PLV v ELK        
7:30 PM         LNS v ELK    
  9-25 9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30 10-1
Gretna High School 6:30 PM     ELK v Gre        
Seward High School 2:30 PM             CSC v ELK
12:30 PM             KC v ELK
9:30 AM             ELK v ST
  10-2 10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7 10-8
Gretna High School 6:30 PM         ELK v Gre    
Elkhorn High School 6:30 PM   Wav v ELK NOV v ELK        
  10-9 10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14 10-15
Nebraska City High School 7:30 PM     ELK v NC        
  10-16 10-17 10-18 10-19 10-20 10-21 10-22
Norris High School 6:30 PM         ELK v NOV    
  10-23 10-24 10-25 10-26 10-27 10-28 10-29
Waverly High School 7:30 PM   ELK v Wav          
  10-30 10-31 11-1 11-2 11-3 11-4 11-5
Westside High School 5:30 PM         ELK v SSC    
7:00 PM           OSK v ELK  
  11-6 11-7 11-8 11-9 11-10 11-11 11-12
Lincoln-Pershing Auditori 8:00 PM             ELK v GRV
Lincoln High School 11:00 AM           Sco v ELK  
6:00 PM           LPX v ELK  

Go To Top

 
JV - Teams
There are no teams entered for this league.

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
There are no games in the database.

Go To Top

 
Freshman - Teams
There are no teams entered for this league.

Freshman - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
There are no games in the database.

Go To Top

Advertise on ElkhornSports.com
Which Big Ten football team will win the conference in 2013?
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Nebraska
Northwestern
Ohio State
Penn State
Purdue
Wisconsin

Results
 

ElkhornSports.com - 20525 Surrey Road Elkhorn, NE 68022
roachie2027@cox.net - Phone: (402) 289-4411 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports